Quick Enquiry
Name:
E-mail:
Telephone:
Comments:

omega replica watchesPrivacy Policy

This site does not automatically collect or store personal information regarding its users. The site may log the IP Address and session information, such as the duration of the visit and type of software used to access the site. This data is used solely for the administration of the site and for statistical purposes to enable us to evaluate the services offered.

We do not use cookies for the collection of personal information, however they may be replica cartier used to store information regarding your visit to the site, and to recall information previously entered by yourself for the purposes of site interaction. This information will be stored on your computer only and will not be collected, stored or processed by us.

We may ask you for personal information in order to make available specific services you wish to take part in such as newsletters, or financial services. In each case we will use the information to provide you with the specific services. We will also use retain information regarding regulated services in order to comply with the requirements of the Financial Services Authority and may transmit data to our auditors and regulators for the purposes of compliance with the requirements of the Financial Services Authority. This may include transmission of information outside the European Economic Area. Where this is the case your information will be treated in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

Where we wish to collect information for the purposes of marketing we will make this clear before any information is collected.

This privacy statement applies to all pages within the regulated site.

Summary of Terms
IP Address - A series of numbers used to identify your computer. In order to access content on the Internet (e.g. 255.0.0.1). For users accessing via an Internet Service Provider. e.g. AOL this will often be different every time you log on and cannot be used to personally identify you unless your Internet Service Provider provides that information.

Cookie - A small file containing only text, which can be created by your Internet software when sent an instruction to do so by a web site. Your Internet software (e.g. Internet Explorer) will have various setting to control the use of these, however turning them off may limit the content available to you on the internet.

Incoming & Outgoing Email
The contents of any emails and/or any attachments transmitted with it are confidential and intended solely for the use of the individual(s) to whom they are addressed. If you are not an intended recipient and you have received this email in error; you may not use it or copy it in any way. Please notify Silverhouse Property by phone on 01604 633233 and then delete it.

Jurisdiction
The pages of this site are solely for people deemed typically a resident in the UK. The content of this website is run by and construed in accordance with English and Welsh Law. Where the two laws conflict, English Law will take preference.

Privacy Statement
Silverhouse Property may need to gather and use personal data on this website in order to handle customer's requirements successfully. Silverhouse acknowledge that the proper treatment of personal data is very important to successful handling as well as ensuring a high level of customer satisfaction.

Any personal data which we gather, document or use in any way whether it is held on paper, on computer or other media will fulfil the principles within the Data Protection Act 1998. We endorse and adhere to the Data Protection as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.

These 8 principles are:-

  • Fairly and lawfully processed
  • Processed for limited purposes
  • Adequate, relevant and not excessive
  • Accurate and up to date
  • Not kept longer than necessary
  • Processed in accordance with the individuals rights
  • Secure
  • Not transferred to countries outside European Economic area unless country has adequate protection for the individual
  • We may need to pass your details to another company outside of Silverhouse purely to handle your requirements successfully; however, your data will not be passed outside of Silverhouse for any other purposes.

Where we supply access to products and services from other providers they will supply Silverhouse with your personal details in order that we can contact you by mail, email or telephone with details of other products or services.

Registered Details
Mobbs Miller House
Ardington Road
Northampton
NN1 5LP

Telephone: 0800  11 20 111
Facsimile: +44 (0) 1604 217 400
Web: www.silverhouseproperty.com

Site Content

Silverhouse reserves the right to delete or modify any of the content, which appears on any page of this site, including any important information at any time and without notice. Where changes to the important information are made, your continued usage of the site will indicate your acceptance of any changes.

Silverhouse uses all reasonable ability and care in accumulating the information on this site. However, errors or oversights in the information may take place because of a number of reasons which are natural in any internet access system and are not within Silverhouse's reasonable control.

This service is correct only on the date that such information is supplied by Silverhouse via its internet service. Silverhouse advises you to verify the exactness of any information with Silverhouse before seeking to rely on such information.

Whilst Silverhouse have ventured to ensure that all the information within this website is factually accurate, clear, fair and not misleading, Silverhouse accept no responsibility for the content of this website. Therefore Silverhouse will not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage howsoever caused as a result of a genuine errors or oversight on the site.

Third Party Websites

Silverhouse Property works with a number of providers to supply you with access to a variety of products and services. The sale contract for the purchase of goods and services featured will be between you and the relevant provider.

Silverhouse cannot control the contents of any third party website and as such will accept no responsibility for the content, layout or functionality of any other website. However, Silverhouse will venture to ensure that you are made reasonable aware when leaving the website.

Property In Poland | Property In Cyprus | Property In The Greek Islands | Property In Brazil | Property In Calabria | Property In Italy | Property In Slovakia | Property In Prague
© 2005-2008 Silverhouse Overseas Property
Previous Developments
AddThis Social Bookmark Button